1976
8.a osztályfőnök: Iró Imréné
Almási Imre, Bíró Gyula, Deák Ferenc, Fábián János, Frank István, Horváth József, Kovács András, Kovács László, Nagy Gabriella, Nagy Imre, Nemes Ildikó, Nemes Sándor, Orbán István, Sáhó Anikó, Szabó István, Szász Éva, Takács Bálint, Tóth Katalin, Török Andrea, Török Tibor, Vida Anikó, Víg Anikó
8.b. osztályfőnök: Erdélyi Péterné
Aranyos Etelka, Csidei Erzsébet, Dankó Margit Zsuzsa, Egyed Mária, Ferenczi István, Horváth Tibor, Hotja László, Jelli Márta, Katona Győző, Kocsán Kornélia, Kuncze Tibor, Lisztes Csaba, Luk Ernő, Medláger Judit, Mészárovics Zsolt, Miklós Andor, Nagy-Kálózy Vera, Németh József, Nolcik Zsuzsanna, Patalenszki Erzsébet, Perger Ferenc, Skuba József, Szuromi Attila, Vastag Márta, Vilinszky Anna
8c. Osztályfőnök: Inotai István
Borbás István, Ferencz Edit, Gerlecz Attila, Horváth Gábor, Imeli László, Juhász Miklós, Kéri József, Kollárdi Edit, Kövesdi Mária, Láng Anna, Metláger Csaba, Nyújtó Zoltán, Prazsák Antal, Révész Mária, Schmidt Erzsébet, Varga Csaba
1977
8. a osztályfőnök: Kovács Sándor
Bekő Frigyes, Czvenits Ferenc, Elek József, Fehér Erzsébet, Gulyás Gyula, Hegedűs László, Hornok László, Iván János, Iván Zsuzsanna, Jurida Zoltán, Keindl Dóra, Kiss Marianna, Lázár János, Mári Attila, Mike Csaba, Nemes Andrea, Orbán Mária, Pinke Rozália, Rumánszky Csilla, Scheib László, Szórádi András, Sztojanisz Vasziliki, Téczely Péter, Tőzsér Gyula, Váradi Éva
(7. osztályos kép)
8. b osztályfőnök: Horváth Gézáné
Aradi Ildikó, Berger Károly, Brányi Ildikó, Dévényi Zsuzsanna, Erdész András, Falvi Béla, Garán Katalin, Gombkötő Gina, Horváth Ildikó, Juvancsics Katalin, Karacs Gusztáv, Molnár János, Nagy Erzsébet, Petrohán Szilvia, Scholl Zoltán, Szeibert János, Varga Attila Ferenc, Veszprémi Ferenc, Vinczer Gabriella
8. c osztályfőnök: Kovács Sándorné
Aranyos Katalin, Baller Aranka, Csaplár István, Deák Péter, Delcsik Attila, Elek Irén, Filep István, Frecska Mónika, Handler Tamás, Hlogyik Anna, Király Irén, Kiss Ferenc, Kiss György, Kiss Zoltán, Kovács Imre, Menyhárt Éva, Moravcsik Róbert, Oláh Erika, Petrik Attila, Sátor Ágnes, Somogyi Csilla, Somogyi Matild, Szőke Róbert, Tóth Mariann, Tomcsik József, Veisz Erzsébet, Vígh Ildikó,
1978
8.a. Osztályfőnök: Szandi Jenőné
Csermák Tímea, György Erika, Hideg Julianna, Horváth Anikó, Joresz Nikosz, Klenk László, Kónya Kálmán, Kőhalmi Jenő, Lukács András, Maráczi Szilveszter, Metzger Márta, Nemes Zoltán, Opris Anita, Szabó Lajos, Szalai Csaba, Uhrin Pál, Varga István, Vida Andrea, Zolnai Judit, Zubor Györgyi
8.b. Osztályfőnök: Makkai Tiborné
Aranyos Szilvia, Balogh Gabriella, Bekő Ilona, Búza Ferenc, Csík István, Fekete Dóra, Ferencz József, Ferenczi Tamás, Fodor Ágnes, Hasenfratz Róbert, Kovács Gábor, Köles András, Major Anikó, Molnár Gabriella, Németh Csilla, Paár Gabriella, Pozsonyi Anikó, Rajz Éva, Sárközi Zsuzsanna, Sólyom Ildikó, Stoffer József, Szabó Andrea, Szabó Éva, Szirmai Edit, Telkes Éva, Tóth Andrea, Varga Éva, Víg Attila, Vörös Katalin
8.c. Osztályfőnök: Mérten Lajos
Antal Gyula, Borbás Gyula, Faragó Katalin, Guzik Erika, Jurida Antal, Karakas Lajos, Kisantal Ildikó, Kovács József, Molnár Melinda, Müller Zoltán, Orosz Dezső, Petkó Csaba, Schlágmüller Tibor, Soltész Ildikó, Széchenyi Ferenc, Szigeti Ildikó, Tóth János, Tringli Tünde
1979
8.a. Osztályfőnök: Sánta Béláné
Bóta Ilona, Csehi Katalin, Fekete Miklós, Horváth László, Iváncsán István, Jávorszky Károly, Karakas Attila, Katona Gabriella, Kisföldi Edit, Kiss Andor, Kóti Béla, Kovács Éva, Laczkó Mária, Metzger Éva, Moharos Gyula, Nagy Éva, Nagy Tamás, Pongrácz Attila, Pöltl Zsolt, Ruzicska Andrea, Szelőczei József, Thol Zsuzsanna, Trummer Attila, Varga Anikó, Varga Gyula, Vessző József, Zabos Endre
8.b. osztályfőnök:Deák Józsefné
Bekő Marianna, Csáky Csaba, Dala Ákos, Duczki László, Fehér József, Forisek Anita, Füzes Anna, Gaál Gyöngyi, Géber Zsuzsanna, Kisvári Ferenc, Laczkovics Judit, Merenas Attila, Misák István, Németh Miklós, Rábai Mónika, Rumánszky Erzsébet, Somhegyi Béla, Szirmai Zoltán, Szűcs Veronika, Tóth Zsolt, Urbanik Sándor, Vantuch Margit, Veszelka Anikó
8.c osztályfőnök: Teknős Béláné
Balla Edit, Balla Éva, Bálint Andrea, Bunghardt Csaba, Czvenits Hajnalka, Elek Mihály, Gerendás Eleonóra, Gulyás Zsuzsanna, Herich Borbála, Hetzmann Sándor, Kardos Erika, Janik Sándor, Juhos Tibor, Jurida Csaba, Kovács Anikó, Körmendi Mária, Küsmödi András, Mészáros Csaba, Nagy Marianna, Ritócz Tamás, Szanda Teréz, Szűcs József, Tornyi Julianna, Varga Tibor, Vida Ilona, Winkler Antal, Zajácz László
1980
8.a. Osztályfőnök:Erdélyi Péterné
Acsádi Csaba, Ágoston Sándor, Ágres Attila, Bene Zsolt, Boros Imre, Brenda Anita, Dónát László, Dóra József, Elek Zsuzsanna, Fazekas István, Fuchs Zoltán, Harasta Andrea, Hegyi Ildikó, Heidt Ernő, Horváth Imre, Hoschek Gábor, Igaz Zsolt, Iván József, Juhász Barbabás, Jurbán Éva, Katona Krisztián, Nagy István, Németi Magdolna, Novák Gyöngyi, Orbán János, Papp Gyöngyi, Peitl Róbert, Rémay Gabriella, Szabó Éva, Szabó Ildikó, Szabó Katalin, Szilágyi Zsigmond, Varga Katalin
8.b. Osztályfőnök: Kinigopulosz Sztratiszné
Angyalvári Zoltán, Cseh Német József, Erdélyi Péter, Frecska Orsolya, Gaál Rózsa, Gyöngyösi Judit, Hőlaki Zoltán, Jávor Iván, Jávorkai Erika, Kiss Éva, Láng János, Locsmándi Beáta, Miareczky Tibor, Patonyi Ferenc, Sallai Róbert, Sánta Tamás, Szayer István, Tóth Emőke, Vörös Zoltán, Zuggó Csaba
1981
8.a Osztályfőnök: Tárnok Tibor
Balázs Zoltán, Balla Gyöngyi, Bari József, Barsi Edit, Bujtor Sándor, Csík Ilona, Dudás Melinda, Határközi Zoltán, Horváth Imre, Juhász Valéria, Kéri Ildikó, Nemes Edit, Nemes László, Orbán Éva, Páter József, Szabó Judit, Szőke József, Tóth Gyula, Vecsey József, Veisz Csaba, Vida Zsuzsanna, Wéber János
8.b Osztályfőnök: Kobele Mária
Bakonyvári Csilla, Bokor Mónika, Dévényi Tamás, Falvi Emese, Fábián Zsuzsanna, Halász Attila, Horváth Ákos, Kiss Attila, Komlós Csilla, Korcsmáros Zoltán, Kulcsár László, Laczkovics István, Lukács Márta, Martin István, Osvald Attila, Pap Antal, Pásku Tibor, Prohászka Ildikó, Prohászka Mária, Skerlecz Hajnalka, Tóth Róbert, Ujszászi Ferenc, Varga Emil, Vojvoda György
8.c
Ofő: Horváth Gézáné
Bajnok Teréz, Boros Zoltán, Demeter János, Fakli Ferenc, Haász Éva, Juhász István, Kocsis László, Kozár Melinda, Laczó Sándor, Martin Anikó, Mári Sándor, Mester Zoltán, Moharos Ilona, Pinke István, Prazsák József, Rumánsky Erika, Schaffer Zsolt, Szarka Beáta, Szőke Imre, Vereska Attila, Vigh Zoltán
1982
8.a osztályfőnök: Mérten Lajos
Bacsa Mihály, Barthal Zsuzsanna, Borka Klára, Boros János, Demeter Tibor, Gulyás Attila, Gulyás Gabriella, Hideg Ibolya, Jankovics Lajos Gábor, Kelemen Anikó, Kiss Ilona Edit, Kovács Ida, Medláger Ervin, Mérten Rita, Mikulics Vera, Németh László, Pápai Ágnes, Puss Krisztina, Szij József, Tóth Katalin, Varga Iván, Varga Miklós, Veszelka Ágnes, Vörös Gyula, Vörös Tamás
8.b. osztályfőnök:Szandi Jenőné
Babos Beáta, Bensó Beáta, Bozsó Sándor, Bóka Gábor, Fazekas István, Fogl György, Forisek György, Garán Éva, Hegedűs Anita, Jóna Levente, Kovács Erzsébet, Petőfalvi Zsolt, Pocsai Marianna, Skrinyár Péter, Szabó Péter, Szebenyi Zsuzsanna, Szebenyi Mária, Szentgáli Judit, Takács Edina, Tornyi László
8.c osztályfőnök: Lugosiné Bozsik Valéria
Ágfalvi Erzsébet, Baumgartner Ilona, Bobrovniczki Róbert, Borovnyák Elemér, Csarankó Csaba, Csiszár Zoltán, Csóka Gábor, Dala Tamás, Fekete Zsuzsanna, Hegedűs István, Huber Katalin, Joó Andrea, Kovács István, Kuti Ibolya, Mayer József, Mátyás Gábor, Miateczky Katalin, Misák Nóra, Séllei István, Seres Hajnalka, Szabó Mihály, Szuhi Erika, Zsoldos Zsolt
1983
8.a osztályfőnök: Kuzma Ferencné
Babai Rudolf, Bodó Zoltán, Bogár József, Bukovecz Krisztina, Czakó Péter, Fazekas János, Gajda Sándor, Hajósi Júlia, Horváth Zsuzsa, Juhász Zoltán, Kiss József, Klenk Szilvia, Lázár Tamás, Luk Ilona, Nagy Beáta, Nagy Mária, Rohrbacher Attila, Sárközi Ferenc, Schlosser Ottília, Tippan Magdolna
8.b osztályfőnök: Kobele Mária
Birkás István, Boros Ibolya, Deák Mária, Deák Tamás, Gácsi Edit, Iljásko Zsuzsa, Kilencz András, Lázár Bernadett, Magyar Ferenc, Müller Zoltán, Naár László, Nagy Bea, Rajz Barbara, Somhegyi Péter, Somogyi Lajos, Szabó Mária, Széles Zsolt, Sztanó Mária, Tóth Ákos, Vörös Elemér László
8.c osztályfőnök: Deák Józsefné
Budi Ferenc, Demeter József, Fakli Csaba, Fekete Katalin, Földi Csilla, Gajdácsi Tibor, Gyurkovics István, Határközi Ildikó, Hegyi Júlia, Horváth Erzsébet,Huszár Sándor, Kardos Mónika, Kovács György, Lukács Zoltán, Mákos Sándor, Szabó Anikó, Szám Róbert, Urbanik Ferenc, Vadász Krisztián, Vaskó Zoltán, Vicze Tibor
1984
8.a osztályfőnök: Szandi Jenőné
Adorján Zsuzsanna, Baksa Erzsébet, Bekő Andrea, Bukovecz Ferenc, Csaplár Ferenc, Fodor Éva, Gajdácsi Lajos, Hodop Dóra, Horváth László, Könye István, Mura Mészáros Levente, Póda Andrea, Sárközi Judit, Szórád Attila, Szűcs Tamás, Tippan József, Uhercsák András, Veréb Mónika, Visi Tímea
8.b osztályfőnök: Erdélyi Péterné
Bensó Hajnalka, Bódis László, Boros István, Csokor Attila, Friedel Béla, Gerendás Tünde, Grosch Tímea, Gulyás Zoltán, Gyöngyösi Elek, Janik Anna, Lábas Edit, Lőrincz Imre, Mike Zsolt, Németh János, Rajki Péter, Szigeti István, Ujvári Andrea, Varga Zsuzsanna, Vincze Andrea, Vitai Zoltán
8.c osztályfőnök: Kinigopulosz Sztratiszné
Aspirán Andrea, Boros Attila, Czinczki Zoltán, Dér István, Dévavári Vince, Gurály Ferenc, Pető Attila, Pilkovics Tibor, Raphai Brigitta, Rokolya Ildikó, Séfer Tibor, Szabó László, Szabó József, Szanda László, Szilágyi Éva, Szuhi Andrea, Tóth István, Tóth Judit, Vecsey Anna, Zudor Ervin
(Pedagógusok: Lábas Antalné, Mérten Lajos, Erdélyi Péterné, Horváth Gézáné, Kinigopulosz Sztratiszné, Glavatity Márk, Szandi Jenőné, Szabó Józsefné, Deák Józsefné, Fekete József)
1985
8.a osztályfőnök: Horváth Gézáné
Auer György, Babai Attila, Boros Attila, Csaplár Ferenc, Czakó Tamás, Esküdt János, Forró Mária, Földesi Erzsébet, Huber Tamás, Janics Sándor, Kovács Gizella, Laták Krisztina, Meszesán Éva, Rumánszky Olga, Szabó István Csaba, Vacláv József
8.b. Osztályfőnök:Kinigopulosz Sztratiszné
Barassó Magdolna, Belső Beáta, Bolf József, Csík Andrea, Csizsek Norbert, Géber Nóra, Kovács József, Ladányi Attila, Lédeczki Gabriella, Magyar Péter, Mátyás Ágnes, Mészáros Zsuzsa, Nagy Csaba, Palkó Károly, Rudniczki Zsolt, Sári Ágnes, Szíj Melinda, Szűcs László, Szűcs Zsuzsa, Tompos András, Urbán János
1986
8.a osztályfőnök: Szandi Jenőné
Aknai Mónika, Balázs Enikő, Benke János, Bolla Bertold, Borka Mária, Búza Éva, Dobrotka Csilla, Forisek Ferenc, Hegedűs Anikó, Hegyi András, Holczinger Ferenc, Kiss Nóra Izabella, Kovács Marianna, Kovács Zsuzsanna, Loderer Anita, Máté László, Mező Judit, Mészáros Valéria, Mosolygó Péter, Nagy László, Ormos Pál, Petrássy Miklós, Raffael Erzsébet, Stutzenberger Csaba, Szabó József, Szilas Tibor, Terminkó László
8.b osztályfőnök: Mérten Lajos
Babotán Ferenc, Barna Ferenc, Bekő Edina, Biró Zoltán, Bokros Zoltán,Csík Erika, Dobos Ildikó, Fábián Tibor, Galambos János, Horváth Ilona, Joó Beáta, Kenessey Csilla, Komlos Zsuzsa, Kovács Gyöngyi, Kovács Zoltán, Lovász Margit, Mura Mészáros Attila, Nyikes Mária, Rajki Balázs, Rigó Rita, Rischak Renáta, Simon Zoltán , Sorbán Zoltán, Sümegi Zita, Takács Gábor, Tóth Kálmán, Varga András, Vaskó Krisztina